Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Hello Lover!

Heeeeheeeee!


Didnt think I'd be able to get my hands on this baby today but the staff were really helpful (: I reached the store just as they were about to close.

Now I cant wait for their jackets to arrive so I can play dress up. Wheeee~

Any good apps to download, both free and paid ones? Im not gonna jailbreak my phone cause I dont think it's right to rip off the designers who came up them. How would you feel if you put in the time and effort to bake some brownies to sell, only to have someone break in and hand them out for free down the road? Just my opinion.

Later, lovelies!

4 comments:

  1. nice blog.. have a view of my blog when free.. http://www.lonelyreload.blogspot.com .. do leave me some comment / guide if can.. if interested can follow my blog...

    ReplyDelete
  2. YAY for you getting that iphone!! and totally agree, i got friends who jail break but i havent n wont. also i dnt know how and CBB!! haha go u n me :) okay, some apps i rec...finance wise u can get ur bank app for mob its convenient n u need it at times, facebook, twitter, ebuddy, weather google.. hmm ebay LOL.. thats me tho.. games.. oh .fox fm, there is cute camera apps like symmetrix which is the one i used to post those retarded pics on my blog, retro camera, theres ones cool app called shazam that helps detect songs u wana know but dno the artist etc... mm im still not that gd with appps so let me know if u find something cool too! x

    ReplyDelete
  3. Cool!~ You got an iPhone. ^^ Are you going to bling it up? Thanks for visiting my blog yeah :)Following you

    ReplyDelete
  4. hi hun! i'm having a makeup sale on my blog, so feel free to check it out! =D

    ReplyDelete